Studio Zak cover
Studio Zak logo

Studio Zak

claimed-flag
Rome, Italië
Design Italiano
HEY! We’re Studio Zak—an award-winning branding, packaging, and surface design studio that blends creativity with strategy to craft designs that get results. We help bring dreams to life through design. Since 2007, we’ve been helping brands launch and grow. From concept to shelf, we know packaging regulations (FDA, EFSA, SFDA, and more), printing processes, and marketing strategies that make an impact. It all starts with a Hey—let’s elevate your brand.
8 mensen in hun team
Spreekt Italiaans, Engels, Portugees, Spaans
9 projecten in hun portfolio
Sortlist lid sinds 2025
Opgericht in 2007
1 award gewonnen


Diensten

5 diensten aangeboden door Studio Zak

Naam van dienst
Niveau van ervaring

Gerelateerde beoordelingen
Vanaf

  • Beschrijving
    HEY! We’re Studio Zak—an award-winning branding, packaging, and surface design studio that blends creativity with strategy to craft designs that get results. We help bring dreams to life through design. Since 2007, we’ve been helping brands launch and grow. From concept to shelf, we know packaging regulations (FDA, EFSA, SFDA, and more), printing processes, and marketing strategies that make an impact. It all starts with a Hey—let’s elevate your brand.
    Skills in Packaging (11)
    BrandingPackaging DesignLogo BrandingGraphic PackagingRetail PackagingProduct PackagingFood PackagingCreative PackagingPackaging LabelsBeverage Packaging+1
    Projecten in Packaging (9)
    GenSkn - Packaging
    Barzini - Packaging
    The Better Chip - Packaging
    Brazilian Sun - Packaging
    Review in Packaging (1)
    Krista Locke
    Klanten in Packaging (4)
    GenSknSchoonheid | international
    BarziniDranken | national
    Sugar Foods CorporationVoedsel | national
    Brazilian SunSchoonheid | national

    Meer informatie over Packaging


  • Beschrijving
    HEY! We’re Studio Zak—an award-winning branding, packaging, and surface design studio that blends creativity with strategy to craft designs that get results. We help bring dreams to life through design. Since 2007, we’ve been helping brands launch and grow. From concept to shelf, we know packaging regulations (FDA, EFSA, SFDA, and more), printing processes, and marketing strategies that make an impact. It all starts with a Hey—let’s elevate your brand.
    Skills in Branding & Positionering (6)
    Logo DesignBrand IdentityCorporate Identity DesignBrand CreationLogo Graphic DesignLogo Development
    Projecten in Branding & Positionering (8)
    Barzini - Branding & Positionering
    The Better Chip - Branding & Positionering
    Brazilian Sun - Branding & Positionering
    Vacaca Tea - Branding & Positionering
    Klanten in Branding & Positionering (4)
    BarziniDranken | national
    Sugar Foods CorporationVoedsel | national
    Brazilian SunSchoonheid | national
    Vacaca TeaDranken | international

    Meer informatie over Branding & Positionering


  • Beschrijving

    Geen beschrijving opgegeven voor deze service.

    Projecten in Ontwerp (2)
    Barzini - Ontwerp
    The Better Chip - Ontwerp
    Klanten in Ontwerp (2)
    BarziniDranken | national
    Sugar Foods CorporationVoedsel | national

    Meer informatie over Ontwerp


  • Beschrijving

    Geen beschrijving opgegeven voor deze service.

    Project in Print (1)
    Coffee Clique - Print
    Klant in Print (1)
    Coffee CliqueDranken | national

    Meer informatie over Print


  • Beschrijving

    Geen beschrijving opgegeven voor deze service.

    Skills in Grafische Identiteit (1)
    Identity Design

    Meer informatie over Grafische Identiteit

Heb je een van die diensten nodig?

Vraag Studio Zak om een offerte en krijg in korte tijd een antwoord.



Team

8 leden in Studio Zak's team

Studio Zak cover
VerhaalStudio Zak is an internationally recognized design studio with nearly two decades of expertise, founded by creative director Paula Pozza. With a career spanning four countries and a deep understanding of diverse markets, Paula brings a global perspective and unparalleled expertise to every project.
Neem gemakkelijk contact op met Studio Zak's team

Stuur ze een bericht en krijg snel een antwoord.


Prijzen

Studio Zak heeft 1 award gewonnen

World Brand Design Society Awards2025-01-01Food & Beverage


Reviews

Reviews

5/5
(4 reviews)
KL
Krista LockeVP Marketing bij Sugar Foods
ServicePackaging
SectorVoedsel
Team1001 - 5000
5/5
Geverifieerde beoordeling
Begroting
Kwaliteit
Plan
Samenwerking

Wat was het doel van de samenwerking?We were seeking bold, creative front-of-bag concepts for The Better Chip, a line of tortilla chips made with real pieces of carrots baked into the tortilla chip. The design needed to evoke the themes of a rabbit (symbolizing the carrot and curiosity) and the moon (representing the chip’s round shape and celestial inspiration). This is a club-size bag (family-sized, pillow-style packaging) meant to stand out in the snack aisle and convey flavor innovation and quality.

Wat vond je het leukst tijdens de samenwerking?Studio Zak delivers great ideas and beautiful artwork! I love working with them.

Krista Locke beveelt dit bureau aan


ServicePackaging
SectorVoedsel
Team1001 - 5000

RL
Rita LauerDirector bij Gelarto UK Limited
Team11 - 50
5/5
Geverifieerde beoordeling
Begroting
Kwaliteit
Plan
Samenwerking

Wat was het doel van de samenwerking?To create jar label designs for high end food products

Wat vond je het leukst tijdens de samenwerking?Paula`s creativity and complete understanding of the brief

Rita Lauer beveelt dit bureau aan


Team11 - 50

MF
Marcello FalvoOwner bij Agriturismo La Pagoda
5/5
Geverifieerde beoordeling
Begroting
Kwaliteit
Plan
Samenwerking

Wat was het doel van de samenwerking?Studio Zak has been an incredible partner in shaping our brand. They designed both our Agriturism and product logos, along with the packaging for our oils — transforming our product from one among many in a saturated market to something that truly stands out on the shelf. Paula and her team were a joy to work with, blending creativity, expertise, and professionalism. We’re beyond thrilled with the final results and the impact the designs have made on our brand

Wat vond je het leukst tijdens de samenwerking?Paula and her team were very responsive to all my requests and challenged me in a very proactive way that resulted in an outstanding result. it was like working face to face

Marcello Falvo beveelt dit bureau aan



Gewerkt met Studio Zak?

Deel je ervaring met ons.

Schrijf een review

Contact

Contact gegevens van Studio Zak

Details


  • HoofdkantoorVia Gaspare Gozzi, 205, Rome, Metropolitan City of Rome Capital, Italy