Raffiniert Media AG cover
Raffiniert Media AG logo

Raffiniert Media AG

claimed-flag
Fehren, Zwitserland
Uw Zwitserse boutique partner voor bedrijfskritische web- en e-commerceplatforms.
Raffiniert media AG is een Zwitserse boutique tech partner gevestigd in Zürich / Solothurn, gespecialiseerd in bedrijfskritische web- en e-commerceplatforms. We combineren expertise van bedrijfsniveau – opgebouwd door nauwe samenwerking met teams zoals Coop – met de flexibiliteit en persoonlijke aandacht van een kleine, hechte studio. Ons werk omvat e-commerce ontwikkeling, op maat gemaakte websites en webapplicaties, mobiele apps, platformoptimalisatie & operaties, en technisch projectmanagement. We bouwen op moderne, bewezen technologieën (Next.js, React, Node.js, headless CMS-platforms zoals Storyblok en Payload) met een sterke focus op prestaties, beveiliging en langdurig onderhoudsgemak. We werken samen met grote ondernemingen, KMO's, openbare besturen en agentschappen & ontwerpers die op zoek zijn naar betrouwbare technische ondersteuning. Of u nu een nieuw platform van de grond af nodig heeft, een bestaand systeem geoptimaliseerd en beveiligd wilt hebben, of een technische partner nodig heeft om een complex project te begeleiden, wij leveren schone code, stabiele systemen en oplossingen die daadwerkelijk werken – pragmatisch, betrouwbaar en Swiss Made.
10 mensen in hun team
Spreekt Duits, Engels
Sortlist lid sinds 2026
Nog geen reviewsWees de eerste om er een te schrijven


Diensten

8 diensten aangeboden door Raffiniert Media AG

Naam van dienst
Niveau van ervaring

Gerelateerde beoordelingen
Vanaf

  • Beschrijving
    We design and build modern, high-performance websites for businesses that need more than a template – from corporate sites and brand platforms to headless-CMS-powered websites for SMEs, large enterprises, agencies and public institutions. Using modern frameworks like Next.js and Astro paired with flexible headless CMS solutions (Storyblok, Payload, Directus, WordPress), we create websites that load fast, rank well and give your content team full editorial freedom. Every project is built with SEO, accessibility and Core Web Vitals in mind from day one, and we stay on as your partner for hosting, security updates and continuous improvement after launch – reliable, pragmatic, and Swiss Made.

    Meer informatie over Website Creatie


  • Beschrijving
    We act as your long-term technical partner for website and platform maintenance – proactive monitoring, timely security updates, and continuous performance tuning. Instead of waiting for something to break, we catch issues before they impact your users, keeping your platform stable, secure and up to date around the clock.

    Meer informatie over Website Administratie


  • Beschrijving
    We help businesses make the right technology decisions before a single line of code is written. From evaluating the right tech stack for enterprise multi-brand platforms to defining scalable architecture for growing e-commerce operations, we act as an independent technical advisor who translates business goals into a clear, future-proof digital roadmap – pragmatic, Swiss Made, and built to avoid costly dead ends.

    Meer informatie over Digital Strategy


  • Beschrijving
    We build custom, scalable software solutions using a modern full-stack toolkit (Node.js, REST/GraphQL APIs, PostgreSQL, Prisma). From complex backend systems to seamless third-party integrations, we write clean, well-tested code (Vitest, Playwright) that stays maintainable and stable as your business grows – reliable, pragmatic, and Swiss Made.

    Meer informatie over Software Ontwikkeling


  • Beschrijving
    We design and develop high-performance websites and custom web applications, from modern headless-CMS company websites to complex customer portals and internal tools. We turn intricate business logic into simple, efficient digital workflows and connect third-party systems, databases and APIs so your data flows consistently across your infrastructure. Every project is built with clean, well-tested code (Next.js, React, Vue, Astro) and stays fast and secure as your user base grows – Swiss Made, pragmatic, and built to last.

    Meer informatie over Web Applicatie


  • Beschrijving
    We design and build native and hybrid apps for iOS and Android that deliver an excellent user experience and direct access to your customers. Whether launching a new app or optimizing an existing codebase, we focus on smooth performance, stable architecture and efficient state management for fast load times and a reliable user experience. We also handle ongoing maintenance and feature development to keep your app competitive over time.

    Meer informatie over Mobile App


  • Beschrijving
    We build technical SEO excellence directly into every website and application we develop. Through Core Web Vitals optimization, clean rendering architecture (Next.js, Astro), efficient caching and Lighthouse-driven performance audits, we make sure your site doesn't just look good – it actually ranks. Rather than treating SEO as an add-on, we bake it into the architecture from day one, then keep monitoring and fine-tuning performance as your platform evolves.

    Meer informatie over SEO


  • Beschrijving
    We build scalable, high-performance e-commerce platforms and online marketplaces for businesses that can't afford downtime. From custom shop development to seamless ERP, PIM and payment integrations, we make sure your store stays fast and stable even under heavy load – think Black Friday traffic without the crashes. We also drive measurable growth through data-based Conversion Rate Optimization (CRO) and A/B testing, then stay on as your long-term partner for security updates and ongoing platform evolution. Swiss engineering, enterprise-grade reliability.

    Meer informatie over E-commerce

Heb je een van die diensten nodig?

Vraag Raffiniert Media AG om een offerte en krijg in korte tijd een antwoord.



Team

10 leden in Raffiniert Media AG's team

Neem gemakkelijk contact op met Raffiniert Media AG's team

Stuur ze een bericht en krijg snel een antwoord.



Reviews

Nog geen review voor Raffiniert Media AG

Gewerkt met Raffiniert Media AG?

Deel je ervaring met ons.

Schrijf een review

Contact

Contact gegevens van Raffiniert Media AG

Details


  • HoofdkantoorHügelstrasse 273, Fehren, Switzerland