Morpheus Events cover
Morpheus Events logo

Morpheus Events

claimed-flag
Lisbonne, Portugal
Because we're here to think of everything, just for you!
Turn your events into special moments with tailor-made solutions. Welcome to the fascinating world of Morpheus Events, the events agency based in Lisbon and Paris that turns dreams into reality. Our mission is to create unique and unforgettable experiences, whether for private, corporate or cultural events. We are specialists with an exceptional address book, enabling us to achieve the impossible for our clients. 🤸‍♀️ Leader in Portugal 1st French-speaking company on the Portuguese market, offering a secure gateway between France and Portugal for individuals and event agencies based in France, as well as internationally. 🤸‍♀️ Personalised follow-up Our team of multilingual project managers provides personalised support throughout your project. 🤸‍♀️+15 years' experience in the events industry 🤸‍♀️ Creating solutions that meet your needs, surprise many and make your project or event effective and memorable. We are a veritable toolbox, adding value through our market knowledge and presence. At Morpheus Events, we believe that every event should be unique and tailored to the needs and desires of our clients. That's why we work closely with our clients to understand their vision and create a bespoke event that reflects their personality and style. Our expertise and know-how enable us to offer top-of-the-range services, venues, transfers, catering, entertainment and much more..... Artistic productions, shows, galas, branding strategies... Tailor-made and turnkey services are our strength. Contact us today to find out more! (We're not called Morpheus Events for nothing 😉)
8 personnes dans leur équipe
Parle Français, Portugais, Anglais, Espagnol
12 projets dans leur portefeuille
Travaille à distance à travers le monde
Membre Sortlist depuis 2022
Fondée en 2017


Services

9 services offerts par Morpheus Events

Nom du service
Niveau d'expérience

Avis clients connexes
À partir de

  • Description

    Aucune description n'est fournie pour ce service.

    Compétences en Evénementiel (30)
    planification d'événements d'entrepriseÉvénements en directConceptualisation d'ÉvénementsOrganisation de séminaireOrganisation de congrèsSoirée de galaÉvénements RPOrganisation de conférenceGestion d'évènementsMarketing événementiel+20
    Projets en Evénementiel (9)
    Team-Building incentive - Evénementiel
    Web Summit Lisbon - Evénementiel
    Concours Metropolitan World Contest Portugal|Maroc - Evénementiel
    Placement Dj| Portugal - Evénementiel
    Avis client en Evénementiel (1)
    Tony Tozikalprod
    Clients en Evénementiel (4)
    Retrail in MotionAérospatial | international
    Invisible NorthÉvénements et Spectacles | international
    Metropolitan ModelsBeauté | international
    Kontiki BeachÉvénements et Spectacles | national

    En savoir plus sur Evénementiel


  • Description

    Aucune description n'est fournie pour ce service.

    Compétences en Image de marque & branding (4)
    Image de marque & brandingArchitecture BrandingCorporate brandingCo-branding
    Projets en Image de marque & branding (2)
    HIMSS23 Europe - Image de marque & branding
    Concours Metropolitan World Contest Portugal|Maroc - Image de marque & branding
    Clients en Image de marque & branding (2)
    HIMSSHôpitaux et Santé | international
    Metropolitan ModelsBeauté | international

    En savoir plus sur Image de marque & branding


  • Description

    Aucune description n'est fournie pour ce service.

    Compétences en Production Vidéo (28)
    Live actionaudiovisuelTournageShowreelVidéoClip vidéoVidéo de marqueMontage videoVoix-offRéalisation+18

    En savoir plus sur Production Vidéo


  • Description
    Réalisation de photos IA lors de évènements d'entreprise.
    Compétences en Intelligence Artificielle (1)
    Génération d'images IA

    En savoir plus sur Intelligence Artificielle


  • Description
    Photographie avec AI
    Compétences en Photographie (13)
    Food PhotographyPhotoshootCommercial PhotographyPhotographie de mariageDigital PhotographyPhoto RetouchPhotographie corporatePhotographie de produitsPhotographie de modeShooting photo+3

    En savoir plus sur Photographie


  • Description
    Mise à disposition de studios pour cessions d'enregistrements musicaux. Mise à disposition d'infrastructures technologiques et ressources humaines nécessaires à la réalisation de vos productions. Nous vous accompagnons à chaque étape de votre projet : création de contenus, direction artistique et solutions techniques. Accompagnement éditorial, créatif et technique Personnalisation de décors / décors virtuel Live Streaming ou enregistrement différé Intégration de vos contenus Gestion des duplexs et des visios Création d'habillages graphiques et de contenus dédiés Post-production, montage et mix audio Prestations maquillage Catering
    Compétences en Production Audio (16)
    Production de clips vidéoMixageDesign sonoreProduction musicalePerformance liveEnregistrement de podcastEnregistrement de musiqueIngénieur du sonEnregistrement de la bande-annonceEnregistrement audio+6
    Projets en Production Audio (2)
    Le Mans European Series - Production Audio
    Promotion Album | Palacio in Paris - Production Audio
    Clients en Production Audio (2)
    Le Mans European SeriesSport | international
    Yanis RecordsÉvénements et Spectacles

    En savoir plus sur Production Audio


  • Description

    Aucune description n'est fournie pour ce service.

    Compétences en Création de site internet (15)
    Site vitrineDéveloppement de Sites WebOptimisation du temps de chargementSite internet multilingueSite web responsiveOptimisation de site webMaintenance de site webRefonte de site webDesign de site webCréation de site Wordpress+5

    En savoir plus sur Création de site internet


  • Description

    Aucune description n'est fournie pour ce service.

    Compétences en Animation (1)
    Conception clip motion
    Projets en Animation (6)
    Le Mans European Series - Animation
    HIMSS23 Europe - Animation
    Placement Dj| Portugal - Animation
    Placement Dj  In Marbella - Animation
    Avis client en Animation (1)
    NGO BIYIHA
    Clients en Animation (4)
    Le Mans European SeriesSport | international
    HIMSSHôpitaux et Santé | international
    Kontiki BeachÉvénements et Spectacles | national
    Casanis RestauranteRestaurants | international

    En savoir plus sur Animation


  • Description

    Aucune description n'est fournie pour ce service.

    Projets en Planification médias (2)
    Le Mans European Series - Planification médias
    Promotion Album | Palacio in Paris - Planification médias
    Clients en Planification médias (2)
    Le Mans European SeriesSport | international
    Yanis RecordsÉvénements et Spectacles

    En savoir plus sur Planification médias

Vous avez besoin d'un de ces services ?

Demandez un devis à Morpheus Events et obtenez une réponse en un rien de temps.



Équipe

8 membres dans l'équipe de Morpheus Events

Morpheus Events cover
HistoireAfter more than 15 years of activity in the industry, initially as an artistic agent and then as an event organizer, we have decided to bring our French expertise to Portugal. Introducing new innovations and creating new human experiences, Alone, we go faster; together, we go further.
Contactez facilement l'équipe de Morpheus Events.

Envoyez-leur un message et recevez une réponse rapidement.



Avis clients

3 Avis clients pour Morpheus Events

5/5
(3 avis clients)
NB
NGO BIYIHASenior event specialist chez HIMSS
ServiceAnimation
SecteurPharmaceutique et Biotech
Équipe1001 - 5000
5/5

Isabel, it was a great pleasure to work with you on entertainment activities during our Conference in Lisbon. You treated us as if we were your only client: available, flexible, patient, just one call away, and a big support for us to better understand some Portuguese practices. Thank you very much for all your hard work. Anyone who will work with you is for sure in good hands. All the best, :) R.


ServiceAnimation
SecteurPharmaceutique et Biotech
Équipe1001 - 5000

TT
Tony TozikalprodDirecteur de production chez Tozikalprod
ServiceEvénementiel
SecteurÉvénements et Spectacles
Équipe1 - 10
5/5

Une passionnée, travailler avec elle est un plaisir, je recommande ses prestations !!


ServiceEvénementiel
SecteurÉvénements et Spectacles
Équipe1 - 10

Carlos Simoes
Carlos SimoesDirecteur Artistique chez Parque da Penha
5/5
Avis client vérifié

Delighted with the artistic performance, the clients were delighted to be able to share this magical moment and to benefit from the exclusivity of an international artist

Morpheus Events réponse :Thank you very much Carlos for your recommendation. It is always a pleasure to satisfy our customers and to give them the best of ourselves.

Vous avez travaillé avec Morpheus Events?

Partagez votre expérience avec nous.

Écrire un avis

Contact

Coordonnées de Morpheus Events

Détails


  • Siège socialR. Ferreira Borges 191, 1350-270 Lisboa, Portugal