UK Print AND Publish cover
UK Print AND Publish logo

UK Print AND Publish

claimed-flag
Londen, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Een paar dingen die auteurs meestal willen weten voordat ze hun eerste gesprek met ons hebben.
Een onafhankelijke print- en uitgeefpartner gevestigd in Londen. Wij begeleiden voltooide manuscripten door redactie, ontwerp, drukwerk en distributie, terwijl we ervoor zorgen dat de auteur alle rechten op zijn werk behoudt.
60 mensen in hun team
Spreekt Engels
Sortlist lid sinds 2026
Opgericht in 2023


Diensten

1 diensten aangeboden door UK Print AND Publish

Naam van dienst
Niveau van ervaring

Gerelateerde beoordelingen
Vanaf

  • Beschrijving
    Writing a great book is only the first step. Readers also need to know it exists. Our book marketing services help UK authors promote their work with a clear, connected strategy.
    Reviews in Marketing (4)
    Dun Neil
    Micheal McMillan
    Greta Rosario
    Keith Stone

    Meer informatie over Marketing

Heb je een van die diensten nodig?

Vraag UK Print AND Publish om een offerte en krijg in korte tijd een antwoord.



Team

60 leden in UK Print AND Publish's team

Neem gemakkelijk contact op met UK Print AND Publish's team

Stuur ze een bericht en krijg snel een antwoord.



Reviews

Reviews

4.84/5
(16 reviews)
CA
CatherineWriter bij Web Solution and Co.
ServiceMarketing
SectorMarketing & Reclame
5/5
Begroting
Kwaliteit
Plan
Samenwerking

Wat was het doel van de samenwerking?My objective was to get my book professionally printed and published with reliable formatting, quality production, and a smooth overall process.

Wat vond je het leukst tijdens de samenwerking?I enjoyed the straightforward communication, useful guidance, and attention to detail throughout the printing and publishing stages.

Zijn er verbeterpunten?The experience was smooth overall, though more frequent updates during production would make the process even easier to follow.

Catherine beveelt dit bureau aan


ServiceMarketing
SectorMarketing & Reclame

DM
Dolores McLaughlinAdvertiser bij Marketing Depart
ServiceMarketing
SectorMarketing & Reclame
5/5
Begroting
Kwaliteit
Plan
Samenwerking

Wat was het doel van de samenwerking?Our objective was to prepare and publish our book professionally, including editing, formatting, cover design, printing, and distribution, while ensuring the final product reflected our expectations and vision.

Wat vond je het leukst tijdens de samenwerking?I enjoyed seeing the project develop from an unfinished manuscript into a complete book. Communication was straightforward, revisions were manageable, and the overall workflow felt organized throughout the process.

Zijn er verbeterpunten?The collaboration went smoothly overall. More regular updates during production would make the experience even better, especially when waiting between design approval, printing, and final delivery stages.

Dolores McLaughlin beveelt dit bureau aan


ServiceMarketing
SectorMarketing & Reclame

EB
Eve BartlettAdvertiser bij Best Author UK ltd.
ServiceMarketing
SectorMarketing & Reclame
5/5
Begroting
Kwaliteit
Plan
Samenwerking

Wat was het doel van de samenwerking?Our objective was to prepare and publish our book professionally, with quality editing, formatting, cover design, and reliable guidance throughout the publishing process.

Wat vond je het leukst tijdens de samenwerking?I enjoyed the clear communication and straightforward process most. The team listened to my ideas, handled revisions patiently, and kept everything organized from beginning to completion.

Zijn er verbeterpunten?The overall experience was positive, though providing more frequent progress updates during quieter stages would make the process even easier to follow and provide additional reassurance.

Eve Bartlett beveelt dit bureau aan


ServiceMarketing
SectorMarketing & Reclame

Gewerkt met UK Print AND Publish?

Deel je ervaring met ons.

Schrijf een review

Contact

Contact gegevens van UK Print AND Publish

Details


  • Hoofdkantoor20 Wenlock Rd, London N1 7GU, UK