Bryter Digital Limited cover
Bryter Digital Limited logo

Bryter Digital Limited

claimed-flag
Kent, Verenigd Koninkrijk
We help businesses like you thrive online using our custom digital solutions.
We specialise in app and web development , software solutions , and digital content creation. We work with well-known brands such as Hornby Hobbies and Tarmac as well as celebrities including Jim Moir , and small and medium-sized local businesses. Our clients like the fact that we are responsive, easy to work with, and completely focused on delivering results that make a difference. Web & Mobile App Development – Creating visually stunning websites and building robust, intuitive mobile applications. Custom Digital Platforms – Tailored development of CMS and platforms, including e-commerce solutions (WooCommerce, Shopify, Squarespace). Digital Marketing & SEO – Enhancing online visibility through targeted campaigns across social media, email, web, and search engines. E-learning & CPD Solutions – Development and conversion of CPD and e-learning into online solutions. Content Creation – High-quality image, photography, and video production to support your digital strategy.
6 mensen in hun team
Spreekt Engels
7 projecten in hun portfolio
Sortlist lid sinds 2024
Opgericht in 2013
1 award gewonnen


Diensten

20 diensten aangeboden door Bryter Digital Limited

Naam van dienst
Niveau van ervaring

Gerelateerde beoordelingen
Vanaf

  • Beschrijving
    At Bryter Digital, we understand that your website is the cornerstone of your online presence. Our bespoke web design and development services are tailored to meet your unique business needs, ensuring that your website not only looks stunning but also performs flawlessly. We blend aesthetics with functionality to create websites that engage your audience and drive conversions.
    Skills in Web Applicatie (30)
    Web DevelopmentResponsive Web DesignProgrammingRebrandingResponsive DesignReact DevelopmentProgressive Web AppLaravel DevelopmentBot DevelopmentIntegration+20
    Projecten in Web Applicatie (2)
    Energy Design Tools – Accredited SAP Software - Web Applicatie
    Tarmac Blue Circle - Product Calculators - Web Applicatie
    Klanten in Web Applicatie (2)
    Energy Design ToolsBouw | national
    Tarmac Blue Circel CementBouw | national

    Meer informatie over Web Applicatie


  • Beschrijving
    Bryter Digital's custom software development services are designed to address your unique business challenges. We develop bespoke software solutions that streamline processes, improve productivity, and drive business growth. Our team works closely with you to understand your needs and deliver custom solutions that perfectly fit your business.
    Skills in Software Ontwikkeling (30)
    ProgrammaticPython DevelopmentCustom Software DevelopmentNodeJS DevelopmentSwift App DevelopmentSoftware EngineeringSoftware ArchitectureCRM ConsultingSalesforce ConsultingSalesforce Integration+20
    Projecten in Software Ontwikkeling (5)
    HM | DCC - iOS & Android Application - Software Ontwikkeling
    Energy Design Tools – Accredited SAP Software - Software Ontwikkeling
    Hornby TrackBuilder - Web & Mobile - Software Ontwikkeling
    HM | DC - iOS & Android Application - Software Ontwikkeling
    Klanten in Software Ontwikkeling (2)
    Hornby HobbiesSpeelgoed | international
    Energy Design ToolsBouw | national

    Meer informatie over Software Ontwikkeling


  • Beschrijving
    Connect with your customers and nurture leads with our email marketing services. We design and execute targeted email campaigns that deliver your message directly to your audience's inbox, driving engagement, conversions, and loyalty.
    Skills in E-mail Marketing (11)
    EmailingNewsletterEmail CopywritingDirect MailingEmail Marketing CampaignOpt In EmailSms MarketingEmail Template DesignSendGridMailchimp+1
    Projecten in E-mail Marketing (2)
    Online store for Platform Gallery - E-mail Marketing
    Jim Moir - Website & Online Shop - E-mail Marketing
    Klanten in E-mail Marketing (2)
    Kent Maker LimitedRetail | national
    Jim Moir ArtKunst & Ambacht | international

    Meer informatie over E-mail Marketing


  • Beschrijving
    At Bryter Digital, based in Canterbury, we offer video production and animation services designed to captivate your audience with engaging and visually compelling content. Our expertise spans a range of specialties, including explainer videos that break down complex ideas with clarity and appeal, and animated features that bring your story to life in a dynamic and creative way. We leverage cutting-edge AI tools alongside traditional techniques, ensuring both innovation and efficiency in every project. Our team is dedicated to crafting content that not only tells your story but also strengthens your brand and keeps your viewers engaged. Check out our showcase -https://vimeo.com/showcase/11424672
    Skills in Video Productie (13)
    Online VideoPost ProductionVideo MarketingVideo EditingVoice OverDrone ShootingVoice RecordingInteractive Video ProductionShow ReelMarketing Video Production+3
    Projecten in Video Productie (2)
    Online store for Platform Gallery - Video Productie
    Jim Moir - Website & Online Shop - Video Productie
    Klanten in Video Productie (2)
    Kent Maker LimitedRetail | national
    Jim Moir ArtKunst & Ambacht | international

    Meer informatie over Video Productie


  • Beschrijving
    In today's mobile-first world, having a robust mobile app can set you apart from the competition. Our mobile app development team specialises in creating intuitive, user-friendly, and engaging mobile applications for both iOS and Android platforms. We focus on delivering seamless user experiences that enhance customer engagement and loyalty.
    Skills in Mobile App (27)
    Custom DevelopmentAndroid AppMobile App DesignMobile CommerceReact Native DevelopmentHybrid Mobile AppApplication DevelopmentAndroid App DevelopmentMobile PrototypingMobile SDK Integration+17
    Projecten in Mobile App (3)
    HM | DCC - iOS & Android Application - Mobile App
    Hornby TrackBuilder - Web & Mobile - Mobile App
    HM | DC - iOS & Android Application - Mobile App
    Klant in Mobile App (1)
    Hornby HobbiesSpeelgoed | international

    Meer informatie over Mobile App


  • Beschrijving
    Engage your audience and build your brand with our social media marketing services. Our team creates compelling content and strategies tailored to each social platform, ensuring your message resonates with your audience and aligns with your marketing goals.
    Skills in Social media (25)
    Social Media MarketingSocial Media ManagementSocial Media ContentSocial Media ServicesSocial Media CampaignFacebook MarketingSocial Media CopywritingSocial SellingSocial MarketingSocial Media Optimization+15
    Projecten in Social media (2)
    Online store for Platform Gallery - Social media
    Jim Moir - Website & Online Shop - Social media
    Klanten in Social media (2)
    Kent Maker LimitedRetail | national
    Jim Moir ArtKunst & Ambacht | international

    Meer informatie over Social media


  • Beschrijving
    At Bryter Digital, we understand that your website is the cornerstone of your online presence. Our bespoke web design and development services are tailored to meet your unique business needs, ensuring that your website not only looks stunning but also performs flawlessly. We blend aesthetics with functionality to create websites that engage your audience and drive conversions.
    Skills in Website Creatie (30)
    Website DevelopmentShowcase WebsiteResponsive Web DesignWeb ContentLanding Page DesignMagento Web DevelopmentInternetResponsive WebsiteEcommerce Website DesignBlog Creation+20
    Projecten in Website Creatie (4)
    Online store for Platform Gallery - Website Creatie
    Jim Moir - Website & Online Shop - Website Creatie
    Energy Design Tools – Accredited SAP Software - Website Creatie
    Tarmac Blue Circle - Product Calculators - Website Creatie
    Review in Website Creatie (1)
    Martin Potter
    Klanten in Website Creatie (4)
    Kent Maker LimitedRetail | national
    Jim Moir ArtKunst & Ambacht | international
    Energy Design ToolsBouw | national
    Tarmac Blue Circel CementBouw | national

    Meer informatie over Website Creatie


  • Beschrijving
    At Bryter Digital, UX design is at the heart of everything we do. We create user-centric designs that prioritise usability, accessibility, and enjoyment. Our approach involves thorough research and testing to ensure that your digital products deliver outstanding experiences to your users. Our UI design services focus on creating interfaces that are not only visually appealing but also intuitive and user-friendly. We craft designs that facilitate seamless interactions between your users and your digital products, enhancing user satisfaction and engagement.
    Skills in Ergonomie (UX / UI) (24)
    UX DesignUI DesignUsability TestingUser ResearchUser TestingUser JourneyUX ResearchInteraction DesignMobile App UI DesignUser Experience+14
    Projecten in Ergonomie (UX / UI) (3)
    HM | DCC - iOS & Android Application - Ergonomie (UX / UI)
    Hornby TrackBuilder - Web & Mobile - Ergonomie (UX / UI)
    HM | DC - iOS & Android Application - Ergonomie (UX / UI)
    Klant in Ergonomie (UX / UI) (1)
    Hornby HobbiesSpeelgoed | international

    Meer informatie over Ergonomie (UX / UI)


  • Beschrijving
    Our photographic services are core to our offering and arose from a requirement to shoot and process high quality images for our clients websites, all with a guaranteed fast turnaround. We have photographed interiors and exteriors, products and packs, people and places. In particular, we have solid expertise in photographing flat artwork for use online and in high quality print. We use professional grade Canon cameras and lenses, and are proud to always produce work to an exacting standard, either on location or at our in-house studio, which we have perfectly set up for product and pack shots.
    Skills in Fotografie (19)
    Food PhotographyProduct PhotographyPhotoshootPhoto EditingCommercial PhotographyFashion PhotographyEvent PhotographyCorporate PhotographyPhoto ShootingPortrait Photography+9
    Projecten in Fotografie (2)
    Online store for Platform Gallery - Fotografie
    Jim Moir - Website & Online Shop - Fotografie
    Klanten in Fotografie (2)
    Kent Maker LimitedRetail | national
    Jim Moir ArtKunst & Ambacht | international

    Meer informatie over Fotografie


  • Beschrijving
    Elevate your online retail business with our comprehensive eCommerce solutions. From custom storefront designs to secure payment integration, we provide a full suite of services to create an online shopping experience that is easy, secure, and tailored to your brand. Our team ensures your eCommerce platform is optimised for conversions and customer satisfaction.
    Skills in E-commerce (30)
    Drupal CommerceGoogle ShoppingEcommerce AnalyticsEcommerceWebshop DevelopmentDistributionEcommerce WebsiteDropshippingRevenue TrackingShopify Development+20
    Projecten in E-commerce (2)
    Online store for Platform Gallery - E-commerce
    Jim Moir - Website & Online Shop - E-commerce
    Klanten in E-commerce (2)
    Kent Maker LimitedRetail | national
    Jim Moir ArtKunst & Ambacht | international

    Meer informatie over E-commerce

Heb je een van die diensten nodig?

Vraag Bryter Digital Limited om een offerte en krijg in korte tijd een antwoord.



Team

6 leden in Bryter Digital Limited's team

Bryter Digital Limited cover
VerhaalAt Bryter Digital, our core is composed of dedicated professionals, each bringing their distinct talents and creativity to the forefront to fuel the success of your projects. Our team's collaborative spirit and commitment to innovation ensure that we not only meet your expectations but exceed them.
Neem gemakkelijk contact op met Bryter Digital Limited's team

Stuur ze een bericht en krijg snel een antwoord.


Prijzen

Bryter Digital Limited heeft 1 award gewonnen

HM7000 Wins ‘Best Innovation of the Year’ at GETS Show2023-10-01

Reviews

1 reviews voor Bryter Digital Limited

5/5
(1 reviews)
MP
Martin PotterOwner bij Jim Moir Art
ServiceWebsite Creatie
SectorE-commerce
Team1 - 10
5/5
Geverifieerde beoordeling
Begroting
Kwaliteit
Plan
Samenwerking

Wat was het doel van de samenwerking?Developing an e-commerce website to showcase and sell original art and limited edition prints

Wat vond je het leukst tijdens de samenwerking?The enthusiasm and ideas generated by the team at Bryter Digital

Martin Potter beveelt dit bureau aan


ServiceWebsite Creatie
SectorE-commerce
Team1 - 10
Gewerkt met Bryter Digital Limited?

Deel je ervaring met ons.

Schrijf een review

Contact

Contact gegevens van Bryter Digital Limited

Details


  • Hoofdkantoor27 St. Dunstans St, Canterbury, UK